top of page
IMG_8167.JPEG

Presentation Night 2022

Following on from another summer of cricket, we finished the season with our Annual Presentation Night on 12th November at 7pm.

All Seniors, Juniors & Ladies were invited to come along and join in a super night of celebration & presentations.

Huge congratulations to all our trophy winners and to all our players that help to make our club more successful year on year.

Trophy Winners

SENIORS

1XI TEAM AWARDS

Batting

Crossley Whitworth Trophy

Simon Newbitt

Bowling

A.P. Mitchell Trophy

Ben Lord

Most Catches

Simon Newbitt

Most Sixes

Simon Newbitt

Players Player of the Season

Frank Lord Trophy

Ben Lord

2XI TEAM AWARDS

Batting

Tom Graham Salver Shield

Dominic Boardman

Bowling

Harry Wilkinson Memorial Cup

Luke Donovan

Most Catches

John Syers

Most Sixes

Luke Bradford

Performance of the Year

Josh Holt

Players Player of the Season

Alick Ormerod Shield

Alex Shepherd

3XI TEAM AWARD

Player of the Year

Horace Brassington Shield

Charlie Gansler

CLUB AWARDS

The Rome Trophy Under 21 Performance of Year 
Roger Law Memorial Cup

Patrick Boardman

Club Performance of Year Brian Thompson Memorial Trophy

Charlie Gansler

Captains’ Prize 

Tom Graham Rosebowl

George Sumner

T20 Player of Year

The Bradford Trophy

Simon Newbitt

Club Fielder of Year 

The Warren Trophy

Dominic Boardman

Club Player of the Year

Larter Shield
Simon Newbitt

Club Volunteer of the Year

Brian Pritchard Cup

Eamonn Rabbett

JUNIORS

CLUB AWARDS

Most Promising Junior

Howard Trophy

Theo Goddard

Best Fielder

Harry Stewart Shield

Mason Hayhurst

Clubman

Ronnie Lord Memorial

Laurie Williams &

Phillip Byrne

Junior Team

U11

U15

TEAM AWARDS

Player of the Year

Patrick Boardman

Batting

Adam Goddard

Bowling

Theo Goddard

Fielder

Louie Mackintosh

Clubman

Joel Law

U13

TEAM AWARDS

Player of the Year

Adam Goddard

Batting

Abdullah Baig

Bowling

Phillip Byrne

Fielder

Ben Bailey

Clubman

Laurie Williams

U11

TEAM AWARDS

Player of the Year

Zach Richardson

Batting

Phoebe Williams

Bowling

Isaac Greenwood

Fielder

Xander Taylor

Clubman

Jake Sercombe

U9

TEAM AWARDS

Player of the Year

Tim Byrne

Batting

Jacob Brierley Tkaahuk

Bowling

Charlie Hartley

Fielder

Olivia Newbitt

Clubman

Alice Williams

LADIES

LADIES

TEAM AWARDS

Player of the Year

Kirsty Riley

Batting

Sammie Chadwick

Bowling

Lauren Halstead

Fielder

Zoe Wilcox

Clubman

Kourtney Collier

A final word on the 2022 Season

Huge congratulations to all of our trophy winners and all other players, volunteers etc.....

Winter nets

bottom of page